Departmental Heads

Guus Smit
Full Professor

Danielle Posthuma
Full Professor

Matthijs Verhage
Full Professor

Huib Mansvelder
Full Professor

Team Leaders

Vivi Heine
Assistant Professor

Truus Abbink
Assistant Professor

Philipp Koellinger
Full Professor

Sabine Spijker
Full Professor

Ronald van Kesteren
Associate Professor

Mark Verheijen
Assistant Professor

Michel van den Oever
Assistant Professor

Ka Wan Li
Assistant Professor

Wiep Scheper
Assistant Professor

Taco de Vries
Full Professor

Jan van Weering
Assistant Professor

Sander Groffen
Assistant professor

Tinca Polderman
Assistant Professor

Niels Cornelisse
Assistant Professor

Christiaan de Kock
Assistant Professor

Klaus Linkenkaer-Hansen
Associate Professor

Rhiannon Meredith
Assistant Professor

Rogier Min
Assistant Professor

Marjo van der Knaap
Full Professor

Ruud Toonen
Associate Professor

Sophie van der Sluis
Assistant Professor

Eus van Someren
Endowed professor

Joost Verhaagen
Endowed professor

Christiaan Levelt
Endowed professor

Pieter Roelfsema
Endowed professor

Postdoctoral Researchers

Iris Jansen

Christiaan de Leeuw

Aysu Okbay

Suman Das

Priyanka Rao-Ruiz

Marieke Meijer

Natalia Goriounova

Sarah Hunt

Ioannis Kramvis

Jurjen Broeke

Danai Riga

Jeanne Savage

Sven Stringer

Charlotte Oomen

Rocio Diez Arazola

Laurens Witter

Ronald de Vlaming

Claudia Sestito

PhD Students

Gea Beunders

...

Casper Burik

Anke Hammerschlag

Lisa Hinz

Stephanie Hoekstra

Demirhan Cetereisi

Anne-Liek van Deijk

Céline Heldring

Arthur Avramiea

Arija Jansen

Philip Jansen

Richard Karlsson Linnér

Fleur Meddens

Claudia Persoon

Mats Nagel

Swati Arora

Aishwarya Geeyarpuram Nadadhur

Eelke Brouwers

Bastiaan Bruinsma

Linda van Keimpema

Javier Emperador Melero

Mohit Dubey

Roel de Haan

Rhode van Westen-Erbrink

Djai Heyer

Roberta Mancini

Frank Koopmans

Mona Irrmischer

Vera Wiersma

Ana Rita Quadros

Jovana Kovacevic

Amber Kerkhofs

Sybren de Kloet

Remco Klaassen

Leanne Schmitz

Kramvis, I.

Mariana Raimundo Pinto de Matos

Enqi He

Tim Kroon

Alessandro Moro

Miguel Gonzalez Lozano

Maija Koskinen

Quentin Bourgeois

Nikhil Pandya

Marinka Brouwer

Negrean, A

Joshua Obermayer

Vincent Huson

Yongmei (Sonya) Sun

Marieke van Ziel

Jean Pie

Sara Hijazi

Jorim Tielbeek

Cesar Vroom

Kyoko Watanabe

Josefin Werme

Anna Bennis

Johny da Silva Dias Pires

Aina Badia Soteras

Jessica Classen

...

Esther Remmelink

Matthias Voss

Stephanie Dooves

Prisca Leferink

Sonja Simpraga

Filipa Teixeira Borges

Huub Terra

Hanna Lammertse

Cillian King

Daniel Puntman

Martina Rosato

Sophie van der Spek

Christina de Veij Mestdagh

Esther Visser

Dwayne Holmes

Aishwarya G. Nadadhur

Annemiek van Berkel

Kevin Batenburg

Kim Wolzak

Joris Nassal

Sonia Vazquez Sanchez

Maria Pons Vizcarra

Andrea Ganz

René Wilbers

Anne Hillen

Eva van Walree

Jessie Brunner

Rein Hoogstraaten

Lola van Linge

Support staff

Deborah Jain
Management Support

Ingrid Saarloos
Technician

Fabian Bangel
Technician

Pim van Nierop
Assistant Professor

Iryna Paliukhovich
Technician

Desiree Schut
Technician

Tim Heistek
Technician

...

Berkel, C.G.M. van
Technician

Titia Gebuis
Technician

Marion Sassen
Technician

Anya Karataeva
Technician

Rien Dekker
Technician

Lammerts, J.G.M.
Afdelingsmanager

Roel van der Schors
Technician

Els Borghols
Management Support

Hans Lodder
Technician

Yvonne Gouwenberg
Technician

Joke Wortel
Technician

Brigitte Borgman
Management Support

Joost Hoetjes
Technician

Frank den Oudsten
Technician

Anton Pieneman
Technician

Robbert Zalm
Technician

Rolinka van der Loo
Technician

Anna du Pree
Management Support

Jaap Timmerman
Technician

Lisa Gasparotto
Technician

...

Nina Straat
Technician

Timo ter Braak
Technician

Paulien Cornelissen - Steijger
Technician